contact club reps scores schedules

N9796CROF Vikings   (Spring 2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Jesper Gjerloev   M: 443-223-8152     EMAIL 
Manager
  Charlotte Gjerloev   M: 443-223-8153     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U14 Division 5 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. SYC Surge Blue 20961217810
    02. CALV Barza Unidos 20961227920
    03. SYA Ajax Silver 2096122210124
    04. LAPL Patuxent Cobras 17952216930
    05. EPIC Battle 139324161000
    06. CROF Vikings 109234131531
    07. DCST Red Storm 99360122142
    08. NVSC Arsenal 96 Blue 89252121830
    09. LOUD 96 Black 4917152520
    10. FASA Hotspur 96 Elite 4917172210
      Team History

  • NCSL Fall 2010
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   CROF Vikings Schedule
    April 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4803 Sun Apr 3 2:30 pm FASA Hotspur 96 Elite 1:1 CROF Vikings Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #1
    4809 Sun Apr 10 5:30 pm DCST Red Storm 1:0 CROF Vikings Riggs LaSalle Community Center Field #1
    4812 Sat Apr 30 12:00 pm CROF Vikings 2:2 SYC Surge Blue Bell Branch Field A
    May 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4817 Sun May 1 10:30 am LAPL Patuxent Cobras 3:0 CROF Vikings Hallowing Point Park #12
    4823 Sun May 8 10:30 am CROF Vikings 2:2 LOUD 96 Black Bell Branch Field A
    4829 Sun May 15 1:00 pm SYA Ajax Silver 2:1 CROF Vikings Poplar Tree Park #2
    4835 Sun May 22 2:30 pm CROF Vikings 3:1 NVSC Arsenal 96 Blue Bell Branch Field A
    June 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4836 Sun Jun 5 1:00 pm CALV Barza Unidos 2:2 CROF Vikings Maryland SoccerPlex #21
    4841 Sun Jun 12 1:00 pm EPIC Battle 1:2 CROF Vikings Cranes Lane Field #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 24  (current as of 9/4/11 9:25 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day