contact club reps scores schedules

N9825VYS United Black   (Spring 2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  David Quinn   M: 703-531-9682     EMAIL 
Manager
  Diane Ungerlieder   M: 703-965-8535     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Barry Dyson   M: 703-585-4524     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Mirza Kurspahic   H: 703-787-6537     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U13 Division 4 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. LAPL Patuxent Cosmos Green 23970223400
    02. VYS United Black 179522201020
    03. BETH Athletico 149432192220
    04. HERN Red Devils 1494321711100
    05. MSC Green Falcons 139324141260
    06. TSC Flamengo 139441161410
    07. FPYC Golden Eagles 129333161360
    08. MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 119342121600
    09. STAF Revolution 97 Blue 4917162640
    10. TAPK Takoma Rangers 39063163102
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  • NCSL Fall 2010
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   VYS United Black Schedule
    April 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4104 Sun Apr 3 12:30 pm MSC Green Falcons 2:2 VYS United Black Maryland SoccerPlex #14
    4108 Sun Apr 10 10:00 am TSC Flamengo 0:0 VYS United Black Western Regional Park #7
    4113 Sun Apr 17 1:00 pm VYS United Black 1:2 FPYC Golden Eagles Marshall HS Stadium #2 Practice Field Turf
    May 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4120 Sun May 1 12:00 pm LAPL Patuxent Cosmos Green 1:0 VYS United Black Hallowing Point Park #12
    4123 Sun May 8 8:40 am TAPK Takoma Rangers 1:4 VYS United Black Montgomery Blair HS
    4127 Sun May 15 11:00 am VYS United Black 2:0 HERN Red Devils Marshall HS Stadium #2 Practice Field Turf
    4132 Sun May 22 1:00 pm BETH Athletico 2:6 VYS United Black Maryland SoccerPlex #22
    June 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4137 Sun Jun 5 4:30 pm VYS United Black 3:1 STAF Revolution 97 Blue Dunn Loring #1
    4143 Sun Jun 12 1:00 pm VYS United Black 2:1 MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Dunn Loring #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 24  (current as of 8/25/11 7:38 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day