contact club reps scores schedules

N9406DCST Blue Lightning   (Spring 2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Evans Malyi   M: 301-996-4166     EMAIL 
Manager
  Mark Habeeb   M: 703-309-3200     EMAIL 

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U17 Division 1 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. RUSH Nike 93 24981046880
    02. DSC Inferno 24981021850
    03. HERN HERNDON FC 219720331120
    04. DCST Blue Lightning 1394411421110
    05. ARL Generals 129450271750
    06. CALV Patriots 109351111471
    07. CALV Barza Selecto 99360122971
    08. FSC United 792611129110
    09. RUSH SWOOSH 93 3918083790
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  • NCSL Fall 2010
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   DCST Blue Lightning Schedule
    April 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6304 Sun Apr 3 9:30 am ABGC City FC 1:2 DCST Blue Lightning Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
    May 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6318 Sun May 1 9:00 am ARL Generals 4:1 DCST Blue Lightning Greenbrier Pk Upper (Yorktown HS Stad.)
    6325 Sun May 8 10:30 am DCST Blue Lightning 1:5 RUSH Nike 93 Maryland SoccerPlex #14
    6329 Sun May 15 12:00 pm DCST Blue Lightning 3:1 FSC United Maryland SoccerPlex #22
    6307 Sat May 21 3:15 pm CALV Patriots 1:1 DCST Blue Lightning Maryland SoccerPlex #22
    6331 Sun May 22 1:00 pm CALV Barza Selecto 0:2 DCST Blue Lightning Maryland SoccerPlex #21
    June 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6314 Sat Jun 4 DCST Blue Lightning 3:0 RUSH SWOOSH 93
    6339 Sun Jun 5 12:30 pm DSC Inferno 3:0 DCST Blue Lightning Maryland SoccerPlex #12
    6344 Sun Jun 12 2:30 pm DCST Blue Lightning 1:6 HERN HERNDON FC Jelleff Recreation Center SS #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 24  (current as of 9/1/11 10:27 am)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day