contact club reps scores schedules

N9863TSC Flamengo   (Fall 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  corey cooke   M: 443-812-9468     EMAIL 
Manager
  Christine Bulbul   M: 240-393-7395     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U13 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. ASA Arsenal '97 Premier 27990028910
    02. VBSC Leesburg Lions 24981017530
    03. LOUD 97 Red 179522221400
    04. BETH Dragons 149432161410
    05. SYA Copperheads 139441111210
    06. ARL Impact White 12933312820
    07. STER Power Orange 119342151440
    08. TSC Flamengo 9936091600
    09. FPYC Golden Eagles 3918042000
    10. MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0909032520
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  • NCSL Spring 2011
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   TSC Flamengo Schedule
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1667 Sun Sep 12 3:00 pm ASA Arsenal '97 Premier 3:0 TSC Flamengo Arundel HS Front Field
    1674 Sun Sep 19 12:00 pm TSC Flamengo 3:0 FPYC Golden Eagles Western Regional Park #7
    1664 Sat Sep 25 6:30 pm MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0:2 TSC Flamengo Lewinsville Park #2
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1678 Sat Oct 2 12:00 pm STER Power Orange 0:2 TSC Flamengo Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 9
    1685 Sun Oct 3 1:30 pm TSC Flamengo 0:1 VBSC Leesburg Lions Schooley Mill Park #4
    1689 Sun Oct 17 1:00 pm TSC Flamengo 0:2 LOUD 97 Red Western Regional Park #7
    1691 Sun Oct 24 3:00 pm ARL Impact White 4:1 TSC Flamengo Virginia Highlands
    1699 Sun Oct 31 2:00 pm SYA Copperheads 3:1 TSC Flamengo SYA Complex #1
    November 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1704 Sun Nov 7 1:30 pm TSC Flamengo 0:3 BETH Dragons Alpha Ridge Park #4
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 26  (current as of 8/26/11 9:56 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day