contact club reps scores schedules

N0050SYA Cardinals White   (Fall 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Kieran McCarthy   M: 703-895-1313     EMAIL 
Manager
  Mia Henderson   M: 301-343-0515     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U11 Division M Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. CSC Columbia United 27990081900
    02. SMU Rangers 249810331100
    03. SSA Alliance Premier 219720391600
    04. ARL Eagles White 189630282100
    05. ASA Cobras FC 129450223300
    06. VIST Alliance 99360223400
    07. SYA Cardinals White 89252222700
    08. PWSI Courage 99 Wh 79261233700
    09. FREE UNITED WHITE 79261153500
    10. WALD Storm 0909016300
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  • NCSL Spring 2011
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   SYA Cardinals White Schedule
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    4002 Sat Sep 11 4:30 pm SYA Cardinals White 1:1 FREE UNITED WHITE SYA Complex #2B
    921 Sun Sep 19 12:00 pm ARL Eagles White 2:1 SYA Cardinals White Fields Park
    4038 Sat Sep 25 9:00 am PWSI Courage 99 Wh 3:3 SYA Cardinals White Howison Park #2A
    930 Sun Sep 26 3:00 pm SYA Cardinals White 2:5 SSA Alliance Premier SYA Complex #3B
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    939 Sun Oct 17 12:00 pm SYA Cardinals White 1:3 SMU Rangers SYA Complex #2B
    959 Sat Oct 23 11:30 am SYA Cardinals White 6:0 WALD Storm SYA Complex #2B
    944 Sun Oct 24 3:00 pm SYA Cardinals White 4:3 VIST Alliance SYA Complex #2A
    949 Sun Oct 31 3:00 pm SYA Cardinals White 1:5 CSC Columbia United SYA Complex #2A
    November 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    951 Sun Nov 7 1:30 pm ASA Cobras FC 5:3 SYA Cardinals White Crownsville Hospital #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 26  (current as of 9/9/11 7:20 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day