contact club reps scores schedules

N9807MCLN MYS 97 Legend White   (Fall 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Rahmatolla Mahmoudpour   M: 703-203-5383     EMAIL 
Manager
  Gretchen McLeish   M: 703-283-8067     EMAIL 
DC Volunteer
  Cindy Keehan   H: 703-356-7250     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U13 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. ASA Arsenal '97 Premier 27990028910
    02. VBSC Leesburg Lions 24981017530
    03. LOUD 97 Red 179522221400
    04. BETH White 149432161410
    05. SYA Copperheads 139441111210
    06. ARL Impact White 12933312820
    07. STER Power Orange 119342151440
    08. TSC Flamengo 9936091600
    09. FPYC Golden Eagles 3918042000
    10. MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0909032520
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  • NCSL Spring 2011
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Schedule
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1668 Sun Sep 12 3:30 pm FPYC Golden Eagles 1:0 MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Draper Drive Park Turf 1
    1673 Sun Sep 19 11:00 am MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0:3 ARL Impact White MYS Field MYI/MYS Field
    1664 Sat Sep 25 6:30 pm MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0:2 TSC Flamengo Lewinsville Park #2
    1680 Sun Sep 26 9:30 am VBSC Leesburg Lions 2:0 MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Kincheloe #2
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1683 Sun Oct 3 3:30 pm LOUD 97 Red 5:1 MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Ida Lee Park #1
    1687 Sun Oct 17 3:00 pm MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 2:3 SYA Copperheads Lewinsville Park #2
    1692 Sun Oct 24 2:00 pm ASA Arsenal '97 Premier 4:0 MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Meade HS Field C
    1697 Sun Oct 31 1:00 pm MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0:2 BETH White MYS Field MYI/MYS Field
    November 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1703 Sun Nov 7 11:00 am MCLN MYS 97 Legend White 0:3 STER Power Orange George Mason HS Turf
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 26  (current as of 9/9/11 6:29 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day