contact club reps scores schedules

N9623ABGC United Firestorm   (Fall 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Nick Flores   M: 703-346-1456     EMAIL 
Manager
  Nicole Brisco   M: 703-927-8081     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U15 Division 2 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. BETH Revolution 17750227230
    02. POT Rapids 14741218920
    03. ARL Suprema Inferno 1474129331
    04. ABGC United Firestorm 127430181940
    05. SMU United 107331121310
    06. ALEX Dynamo Elite 97340182010
    07. BAC Real Blue 3716092120
    08. ASC Fire 1706152930
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  • NCSL Spring 2011
  • NCSL Fall 2011
  •   ABGC United Firestorm Schedule
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    2216 Sun Sep 12 2:00 pm ABGC United Firestorm 0:1 ARL Suprema Inferno Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
    2223 Sun Sep 19 9:00 am BETH Revolution 7:0 ABGC United Firestorm Maryland SoccerPlex #14
    2211 Sat Sep 25 4:00 pm ABGC United Firestorm 4:5 ALEX Dynamo Elite Holmes MS Back
    2226 Sun Sep 26 12:00 pm ABGC United Firestorm 3:2 ASC Fire Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    2241 Sun Oct 24 3:30 pm ABGC United Firestorm 1:0 POT Rapids Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
    2246 Sun Oct 31 8:00 am ABGC United Firestorm 5:2 BAC Real Blue St. Stephens / St. Agnes Turf Turf Field
    November 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    2255 Sun Nov 7 10:30 am SMU United 2:5 ABGC United Firestorm Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 26  (current as of 9/1/11 4:56 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day