contact club reps scores schedules

N9679LAPL Patuxent Sonics   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Myron Garnes   301-725-5199     EMAIL 
Manager
  Sharon Kern   410-326-0730     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U14 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. ALEX Dynamo Elite 22971126900
    02. POT Rapids 22971122600
    03. BAC Real Blue 15942314800
    04. LAPL Patuxent Sonics 159423141300
    05. GRFL Venom 13944191000
    06. LAUR Wolves 119342141600
    07. HERN Storm 10935161400
    08. CROF Blast 9924391300
    09. CHAN Blast 89252131800
    10. VSA Heat 95 Gold 1908162600
      Team History

  • NCSL Fall 2010
  •   LAPL Patuxent Sonics Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1905 Sat Apr 17 2:00 pm LAPL Patuxent Sonics 3:3 LAUR Wolves BGE
    1909 Sun Apr 18 6:00 pm GRFL Venom 1:2 LAPL Patuxent Sonics Baron Cameron Park #7
    1915 Sun Apr 25 1:30 pm VSA Heat 95 Gold 2:3 LAPL Patuxent Sonics Bull Run Middle School Front field
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1918 Sun May 2 4:00 pm LAPL Patuxent Sonics 0:2 POT Rapids Hallowing Point Park #12
    1922 Sun May 9 2:00 pm CHAN Blast 1:2 LAPL Patuxent Sonics Poplar Tree Park #2
    1928 Sun May 16 11:00 am LAPL Patuxent Sonics 1:1 ALEX Dynamo Elite Webster Lane
    1934 Sun May 23 11:00 am CROF Blast 1:2 LAPL Patuxent Sonics Bell Branch Field A
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1938 Sun Jun 6 4:00 pm LAPL Patuxent Sonics 1:2 BAC Real Blue Calverton School Alumni Field
    1943 Sun Jun 13 12:00 pm HERN Storm 0:0 LAPL Patuxent Sonics Stratton Woods
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 8/26/10 7:28 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day