contact club reps scores schedules

N9827TAFC Team America Milan   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Brian Robertson   EMAIL 
Manager
  Shanin Quashie   EMAIL 
STAR 1
  Jude Jean-Gilles   EMAIL 
STAR 2
  Charles Taylor   EMAIL 
STAR 3
  Luca Ducceschi   EMAIL 
STAR 4
  Patricia Hall   EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U12 Division 1 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. BETH Lions 209612341600
    02. POT Diplomats 199621411700
    03. TAFC Team America Milan 179522342000
    04. CALV Barza Campeones 159423252420
    05. ARL Impact Red 139324272110
    06. MSC Falcons 129333212310
    07. SAC United Premier 119342182500
    08. PWSI Courage 97 Red 119342202200
    09. OLNY Tornadoes Premier 3918094500
    10. VSA Heat 97 White 3906392512
      Team History

  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2010
  •   TAFC Team America Milan Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1204 Sun Apr 11 6:00 pm POT Diplomats 5:3 TAFC Team America Milan Maryland SoccerPlex #19b
    1207 Sun Apr 18 4:30 pm BETH Lions 2:7 TAFC Team America Milan Muldoons Farm #2
    1214 Sun Apr 25 1:30 pm TAFC Team America Milan 4:1 MSC Falcons Plum Ctr ( old Edsall Park Ctr) RF #1
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1218 Sun May 2 1:00 pm PWSI Courage 97 Red 3:2 TAFC Team America Milan Howison Park #2B
    1225 Sun May 9 8:00 am VSA Heat 97 White 1:3 TAFC Team America Milan Long Park Turf #6B
    1229 Sun May 16 2:30 pm TAFC Team America Milan 8:2 OLNY Tornadoes Premier Plum Ctr ( old Edsall Park Ctr) RF #1
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1231 Sat Jun 5 6:00 pm ARL Impact Red 2:2 TAFC Team America Milan Powhatan
    1239 Sun Jun 6 9:00 am SAC United Premier 2:3 TAFC Team America Milan Howard CC #3A
    1244 Sun Jun 13 9:00 am TAFC Team America Milan 2:2 CALV Barza Campeones Plum Ctr ( old Edsall Park Ctr) RF #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 8/26/10 7:46 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day