contact club reps scores schedules

N9836SYA Copperheads   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  John Short   703-830-6557     EMAIL 
Manager
  Michelle Miller   703-815-2817     EMAIL 
STAR 1
  Steve Harrell   703-266-0511     EMAIL 
STAR 2
  Aaron Thompson   703-818-3021     EMAIL 
STAR 3
  Chris Feehan   EMAIL 

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. FREE Strikers 98 259801351200
    02. BRYC '97 Elite (Falcons) 18951327900
    03. POT Spurs 179522231200
    04. STER Power Orange 169531251300
    05. VBSC Leesburg Lions 139441251600
    06. SYA Copperheads 119342171900
    07. SSA Dragons III 99243101400
    08. ABGC United 99360133300
    09. DCST Red Metros 97 79261113400
    10. HERN Red Devils 2907293300
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2010
  •   SYA Copperheads Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1304 Sun Apr 11 9:00 am POT Spurs 4:0 SYA Copperheads Maryland SoccerPlex #18b
    1307 Sun Apr 18 4:30 pm BRYC '97 Elite (Falcons) 1:1 SYA Copperheads Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
    1314 Sun Apr 25 3:00 pm SYA Copperheads 1:4 FREE Strikers 98 SYA Complex #3B
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1318 Sun May 2 11:00 am SSA Dragons III 0:1 SYA Copperheads Maryland SoccerPlex #18a
    1325 Sun May 9 12:00 pm SYA Copperheads 1:2 VBSC Leesburg Lions SYA Complex #3A
    1329 Sun May 16 12:00 pm SYA Copperheads 5:2 HERN Red Devils SYA Complex #3A
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1331 Sat Jun 5 10:30 am ABGC United 2:1 SYA Copperheads Holmes MS Front
    1339 Sun Jun 6 12:00 pm STER Power Orange 2:2 SYA Copperheads Algonkian ES #1
    1344 Sun Jun 13 12:00 pm SYA Copperheads 5:2 DCST Red Metros 97 SYA Complex #3A
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 8/27/10 3:50 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day