contact club reps scores schedules

N9830STER Power Orange   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Mark Janis   703-450-2858     EMAIL 
Manager
  Mark Grasmeder   703.404.1455     EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. FREE Strikers 98 259801351200
    02. BRYC '97 Elite (Falcons) 18951327900
    03. POT Spurs 179522231200
    04. STER Power Orange 169531251300
    05. VBSC Leesburg Lions 139441251600
    06. SYA Copperheads 119342171900
    07. SSA Dragons III 99243101400
    08. ABGC United 99360133300
    09. DCST Red Metros 97 79261113400
    10. HERN Red Devils 2907293300
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2009
  • NCSL Fall 2010
  •   STER Power Orange Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1305 Sun Apr 11 9:00 am SSA Dragons III 1:5 STER Power Orange Maryland SoccerPlex #19b
    1310 Sun Apr 18 12:00 pm STER Power Orange 3:0 VBSC Leesburg Lions Algonkian ES #1
    1312 Sun Apr 25 11:30 am HERN Red Devils 0:3 STER Power Orange McNair ES #2
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1319 Sun May 2 12:00 pm STER Power Orange 1:3 BRYC '97 Elite (Falcons) Algonkian ES #1
    1324 Sun May 9 12:00 pm STER Power Orange 1:0 ABGC United Algonkian ES #1
    1327 Sun May 16 9:00 am POT Spurs 4:1 STER Power Orange Maryland SoccerPlex #15a
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1333 Sat Jun 5 10:30 am STER Power Orange 7:0 DCST Red Metros 97 Algonkian ES #1
    1339 Sun Jun 6 12:00 pm STER Power Orange 2:2 SYA Copperheads Algonkian ES #1
    1342 Sun Jun 13 1:00 pm FREE Strikers 98 3:2 STER Power Orange Queen Anne School #2
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 8/26/10 8:34 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day