contact club reps scores schedules

N9849WALD Celtic   (Fall 2009) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Kevin Meadows   301-693-6422     EMAIL 
Manager
  Robyn Ruffo   301-638-7081     EMAIL 
Manager
  David Hagan   301-884-5966     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Mark Deresky   301-934-8614     EMAIL 
STAR 1
  shawn Bingham   301-751-5730  
STAR 2
  Stephen Fisher   703-795-3507  
STAR 3
  Robert Lundegard   301-752-9470  
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. LMVS Patriots Red 30101000571200
    02. CROF United 2310712331500
    03. ARL Impact White 1910631282300
    04. VBSC Leesburg Lions 1910631302600
    05. SYA United 1810640212400
    06. HERN Red Devils - White 1410442262800
    07. CYA Scorpions 1010244151700
    08. SAC UNITED CLASSIC 810262203800
    09. WALD Celtic 510172183400
    10. SEVP Raptors 510172132500
    11. STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Blue Devils) 410064153400
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  •   WALD Celtic Schedule
    September 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1601 Sat Sep 12 1:30 pm ARL Impact White 5:0 WALD Celtic Powhatan
    1607 Sun Sep 13 10:00 am CYA Scorpions 1:0 WALD Celtic EDS - U12
    1649 Sat Sep 19 5:00 pm WALD Celtic 3:5 SYA United Bryantown Sports Complex #06
    1615 Sun Sep 20 9:00 am WALD Celtic 1:1 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Blue Devils) Bryantown Sports Complex #15
    1655 Sat Sep 26 2:00 pm WALD Celtic 2:0 SEVP Raptors Bryantown Sports Complex #06
    October 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1630 Sat Oct 24 3:30 pm WALD Celtic 2:3 VBSC Leesburg Lions Bryantown Sports Complex #06
    1635 Sun Oct 25 3:00 pm WALD Celtic 4:8 LMVS Patriots Red Bryantown Sports Complex #06
    1617 Sat Oct 31 3:00 pm HERN Red Devils - White 3:2 WALD Celtic McNair ES #2
    November 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1637 Sun Nov 1 9:30 am CROF United 5:1 WALD Celtic Bell Branch Field D5
    1643 Sun Nov 8 1:30 pm SAC UNITED CLASSIC 3:3 WALD Celtic Howard CC #3B
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 5/10/10 2:15 am)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day