contact club reps scores schedules

N9869LMVS Patriots Red   (Fall 2009) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Jane Gallant   EMAIL 
Manager
  Chris Hughes   EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Diogenes Bustamante   EMAIL 
DC Volunteer
  Chris Hughes   (703) 455-2024     EMAIL 
STAR 1
  Roger Faddoul
STAR 2
  Nelson Nauls
STAR 3
  Fernando Vilca
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. LMVS Patriots Red 30101000571200
    02. CROF United 2310712331500
    03. ARL Impact White 1910631282300
    04. VBSC Leesburg Lions 1910631302600
    05. SYA United 1810640212400
    06. HERN Red Devils - White 1410442262800
    07. CYA Scorpions 1010244151700
    08. SAC UNITED CLASSIC 810262203800
    09. WALD Celtic 510172183400
    10. SEVP Raptors 510172132500
    11. STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Blue Devils) 410064153400
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  •   LMVS Patriots Red Schedule
    September 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1653 Sat Sep 12 1:30 pm LMVS Patriots Red 1:0 CYA Scorpions Lee District Park #4 Right
    1606 Sun Sep 13 10:30 am LMVS Patriots Red 7:0 ARL Impact White Lee District Park #4 Right
    1650 Sat Sep 19 9:00 am VBSC Leesburg Lions 2:6 LMVS Patriots Red Kincheloe #10
    October 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1604 Sat Oct 3 3:00 pm SYA United 1:4 LMVS Patriots Red Kincheloe #5
    1625 Sun Oct 4 11:30 am STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Blue Devils) 1:12 LMVS Patriots Red Duff Green Park #1A Small
    1628 Sun Oct 18 9:00 am LMVS Patriots Red 4:1 CROF United Lee District Park #4 Right
    1619 Sat Oct 24 10:30 am SEVP Raptors 1:5 LMVS Patriots Red Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
    1635 Sun Oct 25 3:00 pm WALD Celtic 4:8 LMVS Patriots Red Bryantown Sports Complex #06
    November 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1638 Sun Nov 1 10:30 am LMVS Patriots Red 6:1 SAC UNITED CLASSIC Lee District Park #4 Right
    1642 Sun Nov 8 9:00 am LMVS Patriots Red 4:1 HERN Red Devils - White Lee District Park #4 Right
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 5/11/10 12:28 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day