contact club reps scores schedules

N9801CROF United   (Fall 2009) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Manager
  Karen Krochina   410-451-8889     EMAIL 
Coach
  Eddie Hegewisch   410-721-7721     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Russ Klaus   410-721-8297     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Scott Benjamin   410-451-0256     EMAIL 
STAR 1
  Steve Debus
STAR 2
  Rich Church
STAR 3
  Ted Conroy   410-721-6854     EMAIL 

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. LMVS Patriots Red 30101000571200
    02. CROF United 2310712331500
    03. ARL Impact White 1910631282300
    04. VBSC Leesburg Lions 1910631302600
    05. SYA United 1810640212400
    06. HERN Red Devils - White 1410442262800
    07. CYA Scorpions 1010244151700
    08. SAC UNITED CLASSIC 810262203800
    09. WALD Celtic 510172183400
    10. SEVP Raptors 510172132500
    11. STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Blue Devils) 410064153400
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  •   CROF United Schedule
    September 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1602 Sat Sep 12 3:00 pm CROF United 4:2 HERN Red Devils - White Bell Branch Field D5
    1609 Sun Sep 13 2:00 pm SEVP Raptors 2:2 CROF United Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
    1612 Sun Sep 20 10:00 am CYA Scorpions 2:2 CROF United EDS - U12
    1651 Sat Sep 26 1:30 pm CROF United 3:0 VBSC Leesburg Lions Bell Branch Field D5
    1616 Sun Sep 27 3:00 pm CROF United 5:0 ARL Impact White Bell Branch Field D5
    October 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1623 Sun Oct 4 10:30 am SAC UNITED CLASSIC 3:4 CROF United Howard CC #3A
    1628 Sun Oct 18 9:00 am LMVS Patriots Red 4:1 CROF United Lee District Park #4 Right
    1633 Sun Oct 25 10:00 am STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Blue Devils) 1:4 CROF United Smith Lake Park #2A Small
    November 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    1637 Sun Nov 1 9:30 am CROF United 5:1 WALD Celtic Bell Branch Field D5
    1641 Sun Nov 8 10:30 am CROF United 3:0 SYA United Bell Branch Field D5
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 5/11/10 12:27 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day