contact club reps scores schedules

N9592ASA United   (Fall 2009) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Ron Santos   301-912-2256     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Rob Biondolillo   410-695-0217     EMAIL 
Manager
  Jodi Weakland   EMAIL 
DC Volunteer
  Michelle Garner   EMAIL 
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U15 Division 5 Pts GP W L T GF GA TC TE
    01. FASA Elite 229711291400
    02. ASA United 19962114900
    03. DCST Dragons 169531151100
    04. SYC Milan 159423261800
    05. SYA Revolution 119225192000
    06. GSC Elite 99243211900
    07. VYS United Red 79261112600
    08. NVSC Jr Royals 94 1908172500
      Team History

  • NCSL Spring 2009
  • NCSL Spring 2010
  •   ASA United Schedule
    September 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    2905 Sun Sep 13 12:30 pm ASA United 1:0 FASA Elite Arundel HS Front Field
    2911 Sun Sep 20 5:00 pm SYA Revolution 2:2 ASA United EC Lawrence Park #2
    October 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    2901 Sat Oct 3 3:00 pm ASA United 1:0 DCST Dragons Arundel HS Front Field
    2920 Sun Oct 4 12:00 pm VYS United Red 1:2 ASA United George C. Marshall HS #2
    2923 Sun Oct 18 1:00 pm SYC Milan 5:2 ASA United West Springfield HS
    2925 Sun Oct 25 1:30 pm NVSC Jr Royals 94 0:2 ASA United Hellwig Park Hellwig #7
    2913 Sat Oct 31 3:00 pm ASA United 1:0 GSC Elite Meade HS Field C
    November 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    2932 Sat Nov 7 9:00 am FASA Elite 1:0 ASA United Legion Stadium
    2933 Sun Nov 8 2:30 pm ASA United 3:0 NVSC Jr Royals 94 Meade HS Field C
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 5/9/10 9:26 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day